Discover. Compare. Play thoughtfully.

United States · Match center

MLS scores, fixtures and US soccer results

MLS standings for both conferences and live MLS scores and fixtures in Eastern Time, plus the US Open Cup, NWSL and international soccer.

Sources checked October 18, 2026Our approach ↗

Eastern Time

United States match center

Major League Soccer · US Open Cup · NWSL. Open a fixture for team and league crests, events, lineups and statistics when supplied.

Explore sports

Match center

Live soccer scores and fixtures

Soccer
Local leagues

Loading match data…

Competition coverage & updates

Coverage varies by season. Scores may be delayed or corrected and are not a betting settlement source.

League tables

MLS standings 2026

Last updated: October 18, 2026 · 14:06 Eastern Time

Western Conference
#ClubGPWLTGDPts
1Vancouver Whitecaps301677+3255
2St. Louis City301479+1551
3FC Dallas301479+851
4San Jose Earthquakes301389+1048
5Houston Dynamo301398+247
6Los Angeles FC3112910+1546
7Seattle Sounders3011109+242
8Los Angeles Galaxy31101110−940
9Colorado Rapids3011136039
10Real Salt Lake3010146−336
11Portland Timbers309147−534
12San Diego3081210−334
13Minnesota United FC3081210−834
14Austin3071310−1831
15Sporting Kansas City306204−3922
Eastern Conference
#ClubGPWLTGDPts
1Nashville SC302037+4167
2Inter Miami3015510+2255
3New England Revolution3016104+852
4Chicago Fire3014106+848
5Charlotte301398+847
6Philadelphia Union3013107+1346
7Orlando City SC3012135−1241
8New York Red Bulls3010146−1736
9FC Cincinnati289109−836
10Toronto FC3081012−936
11New York City FC3081210+234
12DC United2971012−1433
13Columbus Crew299155−332
14Atlanta United FC308166−1430
15CF Montreal306177−2425

Tables refresh about once an hour and can change after official corrections.

MLS scores first, then US and international soccer

The board prioritizes available Major League Soccer, U.S. Open Cup and NWSL coverage alongside selected international competitions. Coverage varies by league and season. An empty date can reflect the schedule, off-season or missing coverage.

Eastern Time controls the match date

Dates and kickoff times use Eastern Time. Use the previous-day and next-day controls or the date picker to move through fixtures. The timezone is explicit so a late match is attached to the correct local date.

Find a match and open its event page

Choose all, live, upcoming or completed fixtures and narrow the list by competition. Each available fixture links to a dedicated event page. Team and league crests appear with the score and status; events, lineups and statistics appear when supplied.

Check when the board last updated

The board shows its last successful update and labels delayed information. Postponed, canceled, suspended and abandoned matches retain their supplied status. Scores can be corrected after publication.

Sports information and operator records

Following an event does not require a gambling account. For source-checked operator records, use the U.S. sportsbook directory. CasinoPlanet scores are informational and do not determine wagering settlement. MLS scores update through each match day.